NORTHWEST SHARKS SWIM TEAM MEMBERS – Pictured at a recent swim meet include, from left to right, Tessa Rolf, Addison Noland, Claire Martin, Tommi Lee Martin, Sydnee Bruns, Alyson Wooten, Charlie Smith, and Emmy Laur. The Sharks have done well so far this season. (Photo By Traci Martin)

The Northwest Sharks Swim Team traveled to Nebraska City, Nebraska, to compete against Nebraska City and Shenandoah, Iowa, on Wednesday, June 15, 2016.
GIRLS
8 & U
25 Meter Backstroke – 12th, Presley Herron, 49.78; 16th, Macy Stepp, 1:03.71; 17th, Maddie Cox, 1:03.83; and 18th, Grace Caudill, 1:10.06
25 Meter Freestyle – 15th, Grace Caudill, 50.47; 19th, Presley Herron, 57.39; 20th, Maddie Cox, 57.53; and 22nd, Macy Stepp, 1:01.84
100 Meter Free Relay – 6th (Macy Stepp, Maddie Cox, Presley Herron, Grace Caudill), 4:10.96
9-10
100 Meter Medley Relay – 1st (Tessa Rolf, Tommi Lee Martin, Claire Martin, and Alyson Wooten), 1:43.05; and 4th (Addison Noland, Charlie Smith, Emmy Laur, and Sydnee Bruns), 2:14.34
25 Meter Backstroke – 1st, Tessa Rolf, 24.03; 2nd, Tommi Lee Martin, 24.26; 8th, Charlie Smith, 35.14; and 9th, Claire Martin, 36.40
25 Meter Breaststroke – 1st, Tommi Lee Martin, 26.31; 2nd, Claire Martin, 31.90; 3rd, Alyson Wooten, 33.86; 4th, Emmy Laur, 34.68; 8th, Addison Noland, 37.24; and 10th, Sydnee Bruns, 40.34
25 Meter Butterfly – 1st, Tessa Rolf, 25.88; 2nd, Tommi Lee Martin, 26.09; 5th, Alyson Wooten, 30.50; 6th, Emmy Laur, 31.49; 7th, Charlie Smith, 32.09; and 12th, Sydnee Bruns, 43.48
25 Meter Freestyle – 1st, Tessa Rolf, 20.27; 3rd, Claire Martin, 22.18; 5th, Charlie Smith, 23.96; 6th, Addison Noland, 24.00; 7th, Emmy Laur, 24.15; 9th, Alyson Wooten, 25.07; and 15th, Sydnee Bruns, 32.70
100 Meter Free Relay – 1st (Tommi Lee Martin, Claire Martin, Addison Noland, and Tessa Rolf), 1:30.54; and 3rd (Charlie Smith, Sydnee Bruns, Emmy Laur, and Alyson Wooten), 1:47.13
11-12
50 Meter Freestyle – 16th, Emilee Caudill, 1:00.96
13-14
100 Meter Medley Relay – 2nd (Jaycee Graves, Jesse Graves, Lydia Masonbrink, and Chloe Bruns), 1:28.65
50 Meter Backstroke – 5th, Jaycee Graves, 53.30; 6th, Jesse Graves, 55.48; and 8th, Lydia Masonbrink, 1:06.74
50 Meter Breaststroke – 5th, Chloe Bruns, 58.29
50 Meter Butterfly – 5th, Chloe Bruns, 56.11
50 Meter Freestyle – 5th, Jaycee Graves, 40.97; 8th, Jesse Graves, 46.05; 9th, Lydia Masonbrink, 46.23; and 12th (tie), Chloe Bruns, 49.24
100 Meter Free Relay – 2nd (Jaycee Graves, Jesse Graves, Chloe Bruns, and Lydia Masonbrink), 1:17.14
BOYS
8 & U
25 Meter Backstroke – 7th, Henry Smith, 46.71; and 9th, Mack Smith, 48.31
25 Meter Freestyle – 6th, Henry Smith, 30.77; and 9th, Mack Smith, 43.06
11-12
50 Meter Backstroke – 8th, Braden Graves, 1:08.49
50 Meter Breaststroke – 4th, Braden Graves, 1:15.52
50 Meter Butterfly – 7th, Mason Brandt, 1:24.80
50 Meter Freestyle – 7th, Braden Graves, 48.12; and 11th, Mason Brandt, 58.88
MIXED
11-12
100 Meter Medley Relay – 2nd (Emilee Caudill, Mason Brandt, and Braden Graves), 2:05.88
100 Meter Free Relay – 3rd (Emilee Caudill, Mason Brandt, and Braden Graves), 1:36.97