East Atchison 33 vs. Essex 32
Jr. Varsity Girls
Thursday, January 25, 2018
Girls      PTS    3-PTS.
Poppa    16          –
Gray        8           –
Hill           3           –
Brown      2           –
Frohn       2           –
Rolf          2           –

 

East Atchison 42 vs. Essex 16
Jr. Varsity Boys
Thursday, January 25, 2018
Boys       PTS    3-PTS.
Lambert    9          2
Bywater    7          –
Anderson  6         2
Hedlund    6         –
Cooper     6         2
Hopkins    4         –
Brown       2         –
Goodin      2        –

 

East Atchison 37 vs. Mid-Buchanan 18
Jr. Varsity Girls
Monday, January 29, 2018
Girls      PTS    3-PTS.
Poppa    17          –
Gray       8           –
Rolf        8           –
Kirwan    2           –

 

East Atchison 46 vs. Mid-Buchanan 38
Jr. Varsity Boys
Monday, January 29, 2018
Boys        PTS    3-PTS.
Bywater    15          1
Hopkins    13          –
Brown        8           –
Hurst         7           2

 

East Atchison 55 vs. Clarinda 35    Jr. Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 1, 2018
Girls    PTS    3-PTS.
Rolf      13         1
Kirwan  11         –
Poppa    9         2
Je. Graves 6     2
Staten     6        –
Morris     3        –
Yates      3       1
Gray       2        –
Meyer     2       –

 

East Atchison 43 vs. Clarinda 41
Jr. Varsity Boys
Thursday, February 1, 2018
Boys    PTS    3-PTS.
Hopkins    14    –
Goodin    7    –
Brown    6    –
Hurst    5    1
Bywater    5    –
Jennings    4    –

 

East Atchison 18 vs. North Nodaway 10
Jr. Varsity Girls
Friday, February 2, 2018
Girls    PTS    3-PTS.
Yeary    8    –
Hill    4    –
Caudill    3    –
Frohn    3    1

 

East Atchison 61 vs. North Nodaway 45
Friday, February 2, 2018
Girls    PTS    3-PTS.
Ja. Graves    19    –
Thornhill    12    –
Me. Parshall    9    2
Mo. Parshall    9    –
Ohrt    4    1
T. Martin    3    1
L. Graves    3    0
G. Martin    2    –

 

East Atchison 30 vs. West Nodaway 16
Jr. Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Boys    PTS    3-PTS.
Hopkins    10    –
Hurst    7    1
Goodin    5    –
Bywater    3    1
Lambert    2    –
Sapp    2    –
Bennett    1    –

 

East Atchison 82 vs. West Nodaway 24
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Girls    PTS    3-PTS.
Ja. Graves    30    –
Me. Parshall    11    3
Cooper    9    3
Thornhill    8    –
G. Martin    6    –
Mo. Parshall    5    –
Kirwan    4    –
Bruns    4    –
Je. Graves    4    –
L. Graves    1    –

 

East Atchison 76 vs. West Nodaway 41
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Boys    PTS    3-PTS.
Joesting    21    1
Cooper    15    2
McAdams    14    2
Hedlund    10    –
McEnaney    6    –
Bywater    4    –
Brown    2    –
Goodin    2    –
Hopkins    2    –

 

East Atchison 52 vs. North Nodaway 46
Friday, February 2, 2018
Boys    PTS    3-PTS.
Joesting    19    –
McAdams    13    –
McEnaney    10    2
Cooper    6    1
Bowling    4    –

 

Hannah Brown

Hannah Brown eyes the basket in the JV Lady Wolves’ win over West Nodaway in Fairfax.

 

Briacin Bywater

Briacin Bywater looks for the open teammate in the JV Wolves’ win over West Nodaway.

 

Colin Joesting

Colin Joesting breaks away and gets the easy lay up.