Fairfax:

Fairfax R-3 students who were named to the honor roll for the second quarter and first semester of the 2018-19 school year were recently recognized. They include:

Second Quarter

A Honor Roll

Seniors: Katherine Baker, Tyler Brown, Zachery Garrison, Shanna Gilpin, Max Hopkins, Shelbey Morris, Jor-dan Sutter, Destany Theas, Kinley Thornhill

Juniors: Kilea Cooper, McKenzie Frohn, Jaycee Graves, Jesse Graves, Milana Shcherbakova

Sophomores: Kaden Cooper, Nicholas Hardisty, Ian Hedlund, Cole Miller, Gena Mitchell

Freshmen: Raegan Crowley, Cody Frohn, Jaecey Hill, Olivia Morris, Hayley Palmer, Joshua Smith, Stormie Wallace

8th Graders: Braden Graves, Natalie Hedlund, Kierra McDonald, Cameron Oswald, Alejandra Ramires, Georgia Swinehart

7th Graders: Collin Hedlund, Trenton Kingery, Jasey Smith, Kendal Straub

B Honor Roll

Juniors: Bennett Bowling, Treyton Bowling, Wyatt Burke, Jaelynn Hill, Morgan O’Riley, Dillan Palmer

Sophomores: Cierra Irvine, Adriana Ramirez, Luke Roberson

Freshmen: Tony Skeen, III, Oliver Smith, Cory Stevens, Melanie Thompson, Hunter Wolfe

8th Graders: Charlie Litherbury, Hayden Riley, Gavin Talty, Sadie Williams, Trinity Wooten

7th Graders: Tyzjuan Kirkland, Chloe Potts, Destiny Smith, Zackary Stevens, Owen Wolfe

First Semester

A Honor Roll

Seniors: Katherine Baker, Tyler Brown, Zachery Garrison, Shanna Gilpin, Shelbey Morris, Jordan Sutter, Destany Theas, Kinley Thornhill

Juniors: Wyatt Burke, Kilea Cooper, Jaycee Graves, Jesse Graves, Jaelynn Hill, Milana Shcherbakova

Sophomores: Kaden Cooper, Nicholas Hardisty, Ian Hedlund, Cole Miller, Gena Mitchell

Freshmen: Raegan Crowley, Cody Frohn, Jaecey Hill, Olivia Morris, Hayley Palmer, Joshua Smith, Stormie Wallace

8th Graders: Braden Graves, Natalie Hedlund, Kierra McDonald, Cameron Oswald, Alejandra Ramires, Hayden Riley, Georgia Swinehart

7th Graders: Trenton Kingery, Jasey Smith, Kendal Straub

B Honor Roll

Seniors: Max Hopkins

Juniors: Bennett Bowling, Treyton Bowling, McKenzie Frohn, Hudson Hall, Dillan Palmer

Sophomores: Adriana Ramirez, Luke Roberson

Freshmen: Tony Skeen, III, Oliver Smith, Cory Stevens, Melanie Thompson, Hunter Wolfe

8th Graders: Ethan Irvine, Charlie Litherbury, Gavin Talty, Sadie Williams, Trinity Wooten

7th Graders: Collin Hedlund, Tyzjuan Kirkland, Charlie Litherbury, Chloe Potts, Destiny Smith, Zackary Stevens, Owen Wolfe