Rock Port R-II students named to the honor roll for the first semester of the 2018-19 school year include:

FIRST SEMESTER

High Honor Roll

(3.67 GPA,

no grade below a B)

Seniors: Gavin Abbott, Abby Bradley, Ashley Christian, Zachary Clauson, Ashley Cue, Kelcie Gaines, Preston Jones, Katie Lininger, Brock Martin, Riley Vogler, Josie Watkins, Ayden Wilroy

Juniors: Alex Burke, Cody Davis, Ashton Laing, Will Oswald, Darius Skillen, Fischer Tharp

Sophomores: Gabe Abbott, Alivia Baucom, Makenna Farmer, Joey Herron, RyAnne Herron, Ethan Lucas, Brianna Maxwell, Kalyn Mertens

Freshmen: Holden Farmer, Macie Hale, Kierstyn Jakub, Katelynn Ottmann, Aubrey Watkins

8th Graders: Aidan Burke, Anneliese Clauson, Morgan Cofer, Phillip Herron, Jarrett Hunter, Brecken Kelly, Brogan Krutz, Jayden Krutz, Caleb Lucas, Mikayla Makings, Kylie Nuckolls, Tarika Patel, Lily Smith

7th Graders: Jaysa Green-Welch, Paycee Holmes, Ozey Hurst, Rylee Jenkins, Dylan Kemerling, Peyton Lager, Mariah Lawrence, Cade Makings, Reed Miller, Bannack Skillen, Clint Steffen, Chaney Vogler, Alyssa Youngs

Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA,

no grade below a C):

Seniors: McKenna Barnhart, Hallee Bradley, Trejan Criger, Dominic Evans, Jentry Freemyer, Aden Fritzler, Brett Gayler, Preston Klappenbach, Jacie McMahon, Cynthia Minino, Dalton Stevens, Jared Thomas, Ethan Wood

Juniors: Ethan Brumbaugh, Beth Davis, Caleb Greene, Brooklyn Jakub, Kade Jones, Kalen LaHue, Anika Lamb, Aaron Lawrence, Rebekah Lucas, Gabe Minter, Skyler Schomburg

Sophomores: Sophie Brum-baugh, Cayden Criger, Johnny Davis, Kadyn Dowdy, Corbin Hale, Tori Jordan, Lauren Kelly, Mackenzie Lager, Katie Meinecke, Trey Peshek, Harlee Pritt, Jack Raison, Rachel Vogler

Freshmen: Ryan Bradley, Tayleigh Huntley, Addison Lair, Jada Maifeld, Angylena Owens, Colten Stevens, Carsyn Sybert

8th Graders: Kylie Beasing, Kenny Brion, Tyler Cook, Zoey Hurst, Jordan Jackson, Micah Makings, Sara Newbanks

7th Graders: Dakota Evans, Brentyn Herron, Jenasey Mace, Abigail Minino, Ryan Paris