MONDAY MIXED LEAGUE 3/18/19

Team Standings:

1. B Owners

2. Hits & Misses

3. Dreamers

4. 3 Balls & A Split

5. Watson Auto

6. Alley Gators

7. 300 Wannabe’s

High Scratch Game (Team) – 300 Wannabe’s 683, Hits & Misses 658, Watson Auto 632; High Scratch Series (Team) – 300 Wannabe’s 2000, Hits & Misses 1859, Watson Auto 1828; High Scratch Game (Men) – Reid Hunter 237, Hayden Wood 201, Tyler Thomas 194; High Scratch Series (Men) – Reid Hunter 650, Kaven Wood 545,  Richard Fentiman 535; High Scratch Game (Women) – Dawn Niles 181, Darlene Joesting 171, Kayla Thomas 160; High Scratch Series (Women) – Dawn Niles 520, Kayla Thomas 454, Darlene Joesting 429.

MONDAY MIXED LEAGUE 3/25/19

Team Standings:

1. B Owners

2. Dreamers

3. Hits & Misses

4. 3 Balls & A Split

5. Watson Auto

6. Alley Gators

7. 300 Wannabe’s

High Scratch Game (Team) – Hits & Misses 691, B Owners 649, 3 Balls & A Split 643; High Scratch Series (Team) – Hits & Misses 1805, 3 Balls & A Split 1792, Dreamers 1778; High Scratch Game (Men) – Kenny Joesting 235, Reid Hunter 224, Sam Lansdown 213; High Scratch Series (Men) – Reid Hunter 579, Kenny Joesting 567, Sam Lansdown 546; High Scratch Game (Women) – Dawn Niles 183, Ronda Phillipi 179, Julie Burke 176; High Scratch Series (Women) – Ronda Phillipi 500, Dawn Niles 495, Darlene Joesting 452.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GALS 3/20/19

Team Standings:

1. Bowling Stones

2. Bradley’s

3. Swinging Bowlers

4. Burke & Sons

5. MADPK

6. Tumble Bugs

High Scratch Game (Team) – Bowling Stones 582, MADPK 577, Burke & Sons 568; High Scratch Series (Team) – MADPK 1709, Bowling Stones 1658, Burke & Sons 1565; High Scratch Game – Dawn Niles 211, Angie Crum 209, Brenda Hughes 167; High Scratch Series – Dawn Niles 544, Angie Crum 514, Brenda Hughes 459; Most Over Average (Game) – Angie Crum 80, Tami Grossman 37, Kelley Madron 35, Jo Stevens 35.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GALS 3/27/19

Team Standings:

1. Bowling Stones

2. Bradley’s

3. Swinging Bowlers

4. Burke & Sons

5. MADPK

6. Tumble Bugs

High Scratch Game (Team) – Bowling Stones 620, Burke & Sons 589, Swinging Bowlers 568; High Scratch Series (Team) – Bowling Stones 1729, Swinging Bowlers 1615, Burke & Sons 1614; High Scratch Game – Angie Crum 188, Julie Leseberg 184, Afton Schomburg 176; High Scratch Series – Afton Schomburg 491, Angie Crum 488,  Julie Leseberg 450; Most Over Average (Game) – Angie Crum 57, Julie Leseberg 55, Natalie Harmon 49.

THURSDAY NITE OWLS 3/21/19

Team Standings:

1. Amthor’s Lawn Service

2. Hunter Construction

3. Downtowners

4. Joesting Farms

5. Hawkins Farms

6. Rock Port Telephone

High Scratch Game (Team) – Amthor’s Lawn Service 734, Hunter Construction 682, Downtowners 656; High Scratch Series (Team) – Amthor’s Lawn Service 2046, Hunter Construction 1868, Downtowners 1834; High Scratch Game (Men) – Cory Amthor 240, Jay Hunter 224, Reid Hunter 200; High Scratch Series (Men) – Cory Amthor 564, Joey Swenson 562, Reid Hunter 545; High Scratch Game (Women) – Darlene Joesting 172, Brenda Hughes 152, Angela Bell 124; High Scratch Series (Women) – Darlene Joesting 451, Brenda Hughes 434, Angela Bell 320.

THURSDAY NITE OWLS 3/28/19

Team Standings:

1. Amthor’s Lawn Service

2. Hunter Construction

3. Downtowners

4. Joesting Farms

5. Hawkins Farms

6. Rock Port Telephone

High Scratch Game (Team) – Hunter Construction 796, Amthor’s Lawn Service 773, Rock Port Telephone 656; High Scratch Series (Team) – Amthor’s Lawn Service 2235, Hunter Construction 2091, Downtowners 1891; High Scratch Game (Men) – Jay Hunter 253, Reid Hunter 248, Jarod Hudson 221; High Scratch Series (Men) – Reid Hunter 652, Jay Hunter 636, Cory Amthor 614; High Scratch Game (Women) – Darlene Joesting 150; High Scratch Series (Women) – Darlene Joesting 421.