FAIRFAX R-3

A Honor Roll

Seniors: Bennett Bowling, Wyatt Burke, Kilea Cooper, McKenzie Frohn, Jaycee Graves, Jesse Graves, and Jaelynn Hill

Juniors: Kaden Cooper, Ian Hedlund, Cierra Irvine, Dzeneta Kitic, and Gena Mitchell

Sophomores: Raegan Crowley, Cody Frohn, Jaecey Hill, Olivia Morris, and Melanie Thompson

Freshmen: Braden Graves, Natalie Hedlund, Braiden Larson, Kierra McDonald, Cameron Oswald, Alejandra Ramirez, Georgia Swinehart, and Sadie Williams

Eighth Grade: Collin Hedlund, Trenton Kingery, Jasey Smith, and Kendal Straub

Seventh Graders: KayDee Duering, Kendall Kingery, Cowen O’Riley, Bryon Ohlensehlen, Grace Oswald, Charlie Smith, Luke Swinehart, and Clayton Vernon

B Honor Roll

Seniors: Treyton Bowling

Juniors: Nicholas Hardisty and Cole Miller

Sophomores: Joshua Smith, Oliver Smith, Cory Stevens, and Stormie Wallace

Freshmen: Caden Brown and Charlie Litherbury

Eighth Graders: Chloe Potts and Zackary Stevens

Seventh Graders: Alicia Ramirez and Payton Woodring

TARKIO R-I

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Jae Barnett, Gus Hurst, Tyler Jennings, Jake McEnaney, and Icics Vandevere

Juniors: Matthew Lester, Ashlynn Meyer, Mercedes Parshall, Morgan Parshall, Brynnan Poppa, Ella Rolf, and Bryli Staten

Sophomores: Alexis Brown, Haley Garrison, Katie Hall, Brooke Lee, Sophia Martin, and Aaron Schlueter

Freshman: Daniel Lesher

Eighth Graders: Alex Barnett, Alexis Bywater, Jozee Eaton, Emmy Laur, Claire Martin, Tommi Martin, Jersi Poppa, Garret Rosenbohm, and Brooklyn Wennihan

Seventh Graders: Cole Anderson, Kamryn Brown, Owen DeRosier, Abby Harms, Gabe Harms, Connor Morton, and Lizzie Schlueter

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Corben Bothwell, Wyatt Driskell, and Anna Klute

Juniors: Madison Driskell, Cheyenne Gray, Devin Guajardo, Autumn Murry, and Hedvig Petersson

Sophomores: Jaden Goodin, Kaylin Merriweather, Stormy Nordhausen, and Amy Somerville

Freshmen: Connor Brown, Emilee Caudill, Alexis Gibler, Kelsea Kirwan, Grace Peck, Tessa Rolf, Rylie Simmons, and Jarrett Spinnato

Eighth Graders: Dalaynie Drummond, Drew Johnson, Linkin Murry, Addison Noland, and Ian Stepp

Seventh Graders: Levi Brown, Sydnee Bruns, Brezie Bywater, Haylee Clark, River Dow, Alex Erickson, Colton Hall, Jayla Irvine, Luke Morey, and Alyson Wooten

ROCK PORT R-II

High Honor Roll

(3.67 GPA and no grade below a B)

Seniors: Alex Burke, Marisa Carder, Ashleigh King, Scarlett Kish, Aaron Lawrence, Gabe Minter, Skyler Schomburg, Darius Skillen, Fischer Tharp, and Drew Weber

Juniors: Gabe Abbott, Alivia Baucom, Cayden Criger, Makenna Farmer, RyAnne Herron, Ethan Lucas, and Marissa Roybal

Sophomores: Kierstyn Jakub, Katelynn Ottmann, Angylena Owens, and Aubrey Watkins

Freshmen: Aidan Burke, Anneliese Clauson, Morgan Cofer, Phillip Herron, Jarrett Hunter, Caleb Lucas, and Mikayla Makings

Eighth Graders: Dakota Evans, Jaysa Green: Welch, Rylee Jenkins, Dylan Kemerling, Peyton Lager, Mariah Lawrence, Alisha Lomax, Jenasey Mace, Cade Makings, Reed Miller, Abigail Minino, Matthew Payne, Bannack Skillen, Clint Steffen, Chaney Vogler, and Alyssa Youngs

Seventh Graders: Zane Cook, Bayleigh Cooper, Jacobie Hays, Jaymes Herron, Corbyn Jakub, Ryan Lucas, Avery Meyerkorth, Caleb Palmer, Payten Shrader, Malachi Skillen, Claire Spiegel, and Aricin Weber

Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA and no grade below a C)

Seniors: Beth Davis, Cody Davis, Alex Dewhirst, Caleb Greene, Jessica Hunter, Brooklyn Jakub, Kade Jones, Kalen Lahue, Jade Lamb, Morgan Lingerfelt, Rebekah Lucas, Josh Meinecke, and Bryce Pope

Juniors: Sophie Brumbaugh, Johnny Davis, Jagger Freemyer, Corbin Hale, Joey Herron, Tori Jordan, Mackenzie Lager, Lydia Masonbrink, Brianna Maxwell, Katie Meinecke, Kayln Mertens, Taylor Perry, Harlee Pritt, Jayden Van Zant, Alexa VanSickle, and Rachel Vogler

Sophomores: Ryan Bradley, Erika Elam, Holden Farmer, Macie Hale, Tayleigh Huntley, and Colten Stevens

Freshmen: Kylie Beasing, Kenny Brion, Kyler Hughes, Zoey Hurst, Jordan Jackson, Brogan Krutz, Jayden Krutz, Micah Makings, Sara Newbanks, Kylie Jo Nuckolls, and Tarika Patel

Eighth Graders: Brentyn Herron, Ozey Hurst, and Ryan Paris

Seventh Graders: Ryan Athen, Bracton Cook, Brady Cox, Cali Driskell, Jaylynn Garst, Sienna Harmon, Hadleigh Jones, Addison Maifeld, Jayme McEnaney, Lilly Pankau, and Stevie Pritt